SPDR® FTSE® Greater China ETF (3073)

3073
Important Risk Disclosure for SPDR® FTSE® Greater China ETF
  • The objective of the SPDR® FTSE® Greater China ETF (the "Fund") is to provide investment returns, before fees and expenses, that closely correspond to the performance of the FTSE® Greater China HKD Index (the "Index").
  • Investment involves risk. The Fund is not "actively managed", therefore when there is a decline in the Underlying Index, the Fund will also decrease in value. The Manager will not adopt any temporary defensive position against any market downturn.
  • Generally, retail investors can only buy or sell Units on SEHK. The trading prices of the Units on SEHK are driven by market factors such as demand and supply of the Units. Therefore, the Units may trade at a substantial premium discount to its Net Asset Value.
  • The Fund invests a significant portion of its assets in stocks with heavy exposure to China, which involve a greater risk of loss than investing in more developed markets due to, among other factors, greater political, tax, economic, foreign exchange, liquidity and regulatory risks. The concentration of investments in China may result in greater volatility and less liquidity. Investment in these markets involve higher transaction and custody costs.
  • The investments of the Fund may be concentrated in securities of a single or several issuers, an industry or group of industries, or in a particular jurisdiction or market. Changes in the financial condition of an issuer, or changes in specific or general economic or political conditions that affect such issuer, industry, jurisdiction or market may adversely affect the value of securities resulting in price volatility and a negative impact on the securities held by the Fund.
  • The Fund may not be suitable for all investors and investors may lose part or all of your investment.
  • Investors should not invest based on this document only. Investors should read the Fund's prospectus including the risk factors, consider the relevant product features, their own investment objectives, risk tolerance level and other circumstances and seek independent financial and professional advice as appropriate before making any investment decision.

Fund Objective

The investment objective of the Fund is to provide investment returns, before fees and expenses, that closely correspond to the performance of the FTSE® Greater China HKD Index.
The Manager intends to primarily adopt a replication strategy to track the performance of the Index by directly investing in substantially all the securities constituting the Index in substantially the same weightings (i.e. proportions) as these securities have in the Index.

Fund Information

As of 13 Nov 2018
Bloomberg Ticker3073 HK
SEHK Stock Code3073
ISINHK0000068749
SEDOLB68D1B0
Primary BenchmarkFTSE Greater China HKD Index
Inception Date15 Sep 2010
SEHK Listing Date20 Sep 2010
Ongoing Charges Over a Year# 0.48%
Board Lot Size200
Base CurrencyHKD
Trading CurrencyHKD
Domicile LocationHong Kong
Registration LocationsHong Kong
Primary ExchangeThe Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited
Regulatory StructureCollective Investment Scheme
Replication MethodFull Replication
Fund ManagerState Street Global Advisors Asia Limited (道富環球投資管理亞洲有限公司)
TrusteeState Street Trust (HK) Limited

# The ongoing charges figure is based on the expenses for the financial year ended 30 September 2017. This figure may vary from year to year. The ongoing charges figure is calculated by adding the applicable charges and payments deducted from the assets of the Greater China ETF and then dividing by the Greater China ETF's average net asset value for the financial year. During the financial year ended 30 September 2017, the Manager intended to maintain the ongoing charges figure to be no more than 0.48% and therefore reimbursed certain expenses of the Greater China ETF.

Fund Characteristics

As of 12 Nov 2018
Price/Cash Flow

Price/Cash Flow

The weighted average of the underlying security's Price to Cash Flow ratio (P/CF). The calculation of P/CF is the closing price divided by the cash flow per share as of the last fiscal year.

4.70
Price/Earnings

Price/Earnings

The weighted average of the underlying security's Price to Earnings ratio (P/E). The calculation of P/E is the closing price divided by the mean EPS for the last 12 months.

11.14
Number of Holdings434
Price/Book Ratio

Price/Book Ratio

The weighted average of the underlying security's Price to Book Ratio (P/B). The calculation of P/B is the closing price divided by the most recent reported book value for the prior fiscal year.

1.28
Weighted Average Market CapHKD $604,245.56 M

Index Characteristics

As of 12 Nov 2018
Dividend Yield

Dividend Yield

Index Dividend Yield is the weighted average of the underlyings' indicated annual dividend divided by price, expressed as a percentage.

3.17%
Total Market CapitalizationHKD $16.59 Trillion
Number of Components428

Index Facts

As of 12 Nov 2018
Index Launch Date24 May 2010
Index Launch Value2,147.20
Index Current Value3,797.78

Fund Documents

Fund Performance

MONTH END
As of 31 Oct 2018
QUARTER END
As of 30 Sep 2018
1 Month-11.1%-0.3%
3 Month-12.7%-1.4%
6 Month-16.0%-5.8%
YTD-14.6%-3.9%
1 YR-11.6%3.2%
3 YR6.8%14.0%
Inception
15 Sep 2010
4.8%6.4%
Performance Disclosure

Fund performance is calculated on a net-of-fees return basis in HKD terms on NAV-to-NAV basis, with all dividends reinvested. The Index performances are calculated on a total return basis in HKD which assumes dividends are reinvested. All performances after one year are annualized. The Index was rebased on 19 September 2003 and calculated using actual figures from the FTSE® Greater China Index. All information in relation to the Index is provided by FTSE. Index returns do not represent actual ETF performance and are for illustration purposes only. Past performance information presented is not indicative of future performance and investors may not get back the full amount invested.
Calendar Performance represents the annual performance for each calendar year, except for 2010 for which the figure represents performance since inception on 15 September 2010 to 31 December 2010.Performance returns for periods of less than one year are not annualized.

IOPV Feed

Estimated NAV per Unit
N/A
IOPV Feed Disclosure

Delayed by 10-15 seconds. The Estimated NAV per Unit should not be viewed as the actual NAV per Unit. The estimated NAV per Unit is provided for reference purposes only and may differ from the actual NAV per Unit calculated in accordance with the Trust Deed.

Please refer to the Prospectus for the definition of "Dealing Day".

Fund Market Price

As of 13 Nov 2018
Bid/Ask Prices

bid price

The bid price is the price a prospective buyer is prepared to pay at a particular time for trading a unit of given security and

ask price

The ask price is the price at which someone who owns a security offers to sell it; also known as the asked price.

N/A / N/A
Closing Price

Closing Price

Market Price of last reported trade on the exchange.

HKD $36.25
Day HighHKD $36.25
Day LowHKD $36.25
Exchange Volume (HKD)HKD $7,250
Exchange Volume (Shares)

The Exchange Volume represents the volume of shares traded on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong throughout the previous business day.

200
30 Day Average Exchange Volume (HKD)HKD $162,770.14
30 Day Average Exchange Volume (Shares)4,340

Fund Net Asset Value

As of 13 Nov 2018
NAV per Unit

NAV per Unit

Market value of a mutual fund's or ETF's total assets, minus liabilities, divided by the number of shares outstanding.

HKD $36.71
Change*

* "Change" indicates the change since the previous Dealing day.

HKD $0.13
Change* (%)0.37%
Number of Outstanding Units17,500,000
Total Net AssetsHKD $642,466,960.92
Most Recent NAV / NAV History CSV

* "Change" indicates the change since the previous dealing day.

Performance Chart

Cumulative^
BenchmarkFund
Month End - 31 Oct 2018
1 Month-11.1%-11.1%
3 Month-12.6%-12.7%
6 Month-15.9%-16.0%
YTD-14.4%-14.6%
1 YR-11.3%-11.6%
3 YR23.5%21.9%
Since
Inception
15 Sep 2010
51.0%45.9%
Quarter End - 30 Sep 2018
1 Month-0.3%-0.3%
3 Month-1.3%-1.4%
6 Month-5.7%-5.8%
YTD-3.7%-3.9%
1 YR3.6%3.2%
3 YR50.1%48.2%
Since
Inception
15 Sep 2010
69.8%64.1%
Annualized^
BenchmarkFund
Month End - 31 Oct 2018
1 YR-11.3%-11.6%
3 YR7.3%6.8%
Since
Inception
15 Sep 2010
5.2%4.8%
Quarter End - 30 Sep 2018
1 YR3.6%3.2%
3 YR14.5%14.0%
Since
Inception
15 Sep 2010
6.8%6.4%
Calendar
BenchmarkFund
31 Oct 2018
201740.3%39.7%
20166.6%6.1%
2015-7.1%-7.5%
20147.2%6.9%
20137.2%6.7%
201222.6%22.0%
2011-18.6%-19.0%
2010
2009
2008
Performance Disclosure

Fund performance is calculated on a net-of-fees return basis in HKD terms on NAV-to-NAV basis, with all dividends reinvested. The Index performances are calculated on a total return basis in HKD which assumes dividends are reinvested. All performances after one year are annualized. The Index was rebased on 19 September 2003 and calculated using actual figures from the FTSE® Greater China Index. All information in relation to the Index is provided by FTSE. Index returns do not represent actual ETF performance and are for illustration purposes only. Index performance does not reflect tracking error, charges and expenses associated with the Fund, or brokerage commissions associated with buying and selling exchange traded funds. It is not possible to invest directly in an index. Past performance information presented is not indicative of future performance and investors may not get back the full amount invested.

Calendar Performance represents the annual performance for each calendar year, except for 2010 for which the figure represents performance since inception on 15 September 2010 to 31 December 2010. Performance returns for periods of less than one year are not annualized.

^Annualized and cumulative fund performance are calculated on a net-of-fee return basis in HKD terms on NAV-to-NAV basis, with all dividends reinvested. The Index performance is calculated on a total return basis in HKD which assumes dividends are reinvested.

The benchmark of the Fund is FTSE® Greater China HKD Index.

Performance Graphs

Month End as of 31 Oct 2018

Fund Inception Date: 15 Sep 2010

Index Inception Date: 24 May 2010

Quarter End as of 30 Sep 2018

Fund Inception Date: 15 Sep 2010

Index Inception Date: 24 May 2010

Index History

Growth of $10,000: FTSE Greater China HKD Index

Index Inception Date: 24 May 2010

Definitions of Tracking Difference and Tracking Error

Tracking Difference (TD)Tracking Difference is the return difference between an ETF and its underlying benchmark / index over a certain period of time.

Tracking Error (TE)Tracking error measures how consistently an ETF follows its benchmark / index. It is the volatility (measured by standard deviation) of that return difference.

Tracking Difference

Fund Listing Date: 20 Sep 2010
As of 31 Oct 2018
Rolling 1-Year TD-0.3165%
TD for Calendar Year 2017-0.6369%
TD for Calendar Year 2016-0.4958%
TD for Calendar Year 2015-0.3612%
TD for Calendar Year 2014-0.3004%
TD for Calendar Year 2013-0.5338%
TD for Calendar Year 2012-0.5292%
TD for Calendar Year 2011-0.4331%

Tracking Error

Fund Listing Date: 20 Sep 2010
As of 31 Oct 2018
Rolling 1-Year TE^0.0695%

^ Annualized based on the number of dealing days in the past year when daily TD is calculated.

Tracking Difference Graph

ETF’s performance is calculated on an NAV to NAV basis and assumes reinvestment of distributions.

Fund Top Holdings

As of 12 Nov 2018
CompanyTickerSectorWeight
Tencent Holdings (P Chip)700-HKTechnology9.27%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing2330-TWTechnology8.49%
AIA Group Ltd.1299-HKFinancials4.63%
China Construction Bank (H)939-HKFinancials3.46%
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (H)1398-HKFinancials2.50%
China Mobile (Red Chip)941-HKTelecommunications2.35%
Ping An Insurance (H)2318-HKFinancials2.30%
Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing388-HKFinancials1.65%
Bank of China (H)3988-HKFinancials1.54%
Hon Hai Precision Industry2317-TWIndustrials1.38%
Download All Holdings: DailyCSV Month-EndCSV

Index Top Holdings

As of 12 Nov 2018
CompanyTickerSectorWeight
Tencent Holdings (P Chip)700-HKTechnology9.29%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing2330-TWTechnology8.50%
AIA Group Ltd.1299-HKFinancials4.63%
China Construction Bank (H)939-HKFinancials3.46%
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (H)1398-HKFinancials2.52%
China Mobile (Red Chip)941-HKTelecommunications2.37%
Ping An Insurance (H)2318-HKFinancials2.31%
Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing388-HKFinancials1.67%
Bank of China (H)3988-HKFinancials1.53%
Hon Hai Precision Industry2317-TWIndustrials1.39%

Fund Sector Breakdown

As of 12 Nov 2018

Index Sector Breakdown

As of 12 Nov 2018

Fund Geographical Breakdown

As of 12 Nov 2018

Index Geographical Breakdown

As of 12 Nov 2018
Holdings Disclosure
Geographical weights, top sectors, characteristics and top 10 holdings shown are as of the date indicated above and are subject to change. This information should not be considered a recommendation to invest in a particular geographical location, sector or to buy or sell any security shown. It is not known that whether the geographical locations, sectors or securities shown will be profitable in the future. The holdings are taken from the accounting records of SSGA which may differ from the official books and records of the custodian.

Purchase Information

SPDR® ETFs are flexible and easy to trade. Investors buy and sell them like shares, typically through a stock broker. Investors can also employ traditional share trading techniques, including stop orders, limit orders and margin purchases (if available).

To purchase a SPDR® fund, please consult your stock broker or financial advisor.


All the information contained in this document is as of date indicated unless otherwise noted.

This document is issued by State Street Global Advisors Asia Limited ("SSGA") (the "Manager") and has not been reviewed by the SFC. It may not be reproduced, distributed or transmitted to any person without express prior permission. This document and the information contained herein may not be reproduced, distributed and published in jurisdictions in which such distribution and publication is not permitted.

Investing involves risk including the risk of loss of principal.

Nothing in this document constitutes investment advice and should not be relied upon as such. The value of units in the Fund may fall or rise. Past performance of the Fund is not indicative of future performance. Distributions from the Fund are contingent on dividends paid on underlying investments of the Fund and are not guaranteed. Listing of the Fund on the SEHK does not guarantee a liquid market for the units and the Fund may be delisted from the SEHK. The Fund’s offering documents are available from SSGA or can be downloaded from www.spdrs.com.hk/etf/fund/spdr-ftse-greater-china-etf-3073_EN.html.

Equity securities may fluctuate in value in response to the activities of individual companies and general market and economic conditions.

"FTSE®", "FT-SE®", "Footsie®", "FTSE4Good®" and "techMARK®" are trademarks jointly owned by the London Stock Exchange Plc and The Financial Times Limited and are used by FTSE International Limited ("FTSE") under license. "All-World®", "All-Share®" and "All-Small®" are trademarks of FTSE. The FTSE®Greater China HKD Index is calculated by FTSE. FTSE does not sponsor, endorse or promote this product and is not in any way connected to it and does not accept any liability in relation to its issue, operation and trading. All copyright and database rights in the index values and constituent list vest in FTSE. State Street Global Advisors Asia Limited has obtained full license from FTSE to use such copyrights and database rights in the creation of this product.

All copyright and database rights in the index values and constituent list vest in FTSE. State Street Global Advisors Asia Limited (道富環球投資管理亞洲有限公司) has obtained full licence from FTSE to use such copyrights and database rights in the creation of this product.

FTSE Greater China HKD Index

The FTSE® Greater China HKD Index was launched on 24 May 2010, which is the Hong Kong dollar version of the FTSE® Greater China Index (which was launched on 30 June 2000) and is derived from the FTSE® All-World Index Series. The FTSE® All-World Index Series was launched in 1987 and aggregates approximately 2,700 large and mid cap stocks, covering 90-95% of the investable market capitalization.

© State Street Corporation. All Rights Reserved.

Glossary

You are leaving www.spdrs.com.hk

You are leaving our website. Should you leave this website via a link contained in this website, you do so at your own risk. The content to which you link will not have been developed, checked for accuracy, or otherwise reviewed by State Street Global Advisors Asia Limited (道富環球投資管理亞洲有限公司), also known as "SSGA Asia", and SSGA Asia will not accept any responsibility whatsoever for the content of such sites or any losses related thereto.

Subscribe to SPDR ETFs Email Updates

For institutional investors or investment professionals only.

Receive email updates (1-2 per month) with information including:
  • Product updates
  • ETF research and education
  • Market commentary
  • Upcoming Events

Subscribe to SPDR Email Updates

Thank you!

A confirmation will be emailed to you shortly.

Close

Subscribe to SPDR Email Updates

Error! Please try later.

Close

Unsubscribe from SPDR Email Updates

Unsubscribe from SPDR Email Updates

Your request has been submitted and a confirmation will be emailed to you shortly.

If you wish to subscribe again to our email updates, click continue.

Continue Close

Subscribe to SPDR Email Updates

Error! Please try later.

Close
State Street Global Advisors - SPDR
language English繁體中文简体中文

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING THIS WEBSITE AND ANY PAGES THEREOF (THE "SITE"), YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS LISTED BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS BELOW, DO NOT ACCESS THIS SITE, OR ANY PAGES THEREOF.


Site Owner and Operator

The Site is owned and operated by State Street Global Advisors Asia Limited (道富環球投資管理亞洲有限公司), also known as "SSGA Asia". SSGA Asia is a part of State Street Global Advisors ("SSGA"), the investment management arm of State Street Corporation.

No Offer/Local Restrictions

Nothing contained in or on the Site should be construed as a solicitation of an offer to buy or offer, or recommendation, to acquire or dispose of any security, commodity, investment or to engage in any other transaction. SSGA offers a number of products and services designed specifically for various categories of investors. Not all products will be available to or suitable for all investors. The information provided on the Site is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation. All persons and entities accessing the Site do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws and regulations. The Site is not directed to any person in any jurisdiction where the publication or availability of the Site is prohibited, by reason of that person's nationality, residence or otherwise. Persons under these restrictions must not access the Site.

Information for Non-Hong Kong Persons

This Site, and the products and services described on this Site, are intended to be made available only to residents in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, and the information on this Site is only for such persons. Nothing on this Site shall be considered a solicitation to buy or an offer to sell a security to any person in any jurisdiction where such offer, solicitation, purchase or sale would be unlawful under the securities laws of such jurisdiction.

No Reliance

Information contained in the Site is checked and updated by SSGA Asia with due diligence on a regular basis. However, data on the Site may become outdated. In addition, due to the risk that the Internet may be subject to interruption, transmission blackout, delayed transmission due to internet traffic, or incorrect data transmission due to public nature of the internet, the information contained in the Site may be incomplete, altered or tampered with, and may not present complete and accurate information. Therefore, neither SSGA Asia nor any of its affiliates assume any liability or guarantee for the timeliness, accuracy and completeness of the information provided. SSGA Asia uses reasonable efforts to obtain information from sources which it believes to be reliable; however, SSGA Asia and its affiliates make no representation that the information or opinions contained on the Site is accurate, reliable or complete. In particular, any information sourced from third parties is not provided or endorsed by SSGA Asia and SSGA Asia has not checked the accuracy or completeness of, and accepts no liability for, such third party information.

The information on the Site is provided for informational purposes only and is subject to change without notice. The investments and strategies discussed in the contents may not be suitable for all investors and are not obligations of, or guaranteed by, SSGA Asia or its affiliates. Nothing contained on the Site constitutes investment, legal, tax or other advice nor is to be relied on in making an investment or other decision. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. In particular, the information on this Site does not take into account your investment objectives, financial situation or particular needs. Before making an investment decision you should consider with the assistance of your professional securities adviser whether the information on this Site is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances.

No Warranty

THE INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS PROVIDED "AS IS". NEITHER SSGA ASIA NOR ITS AFFILIATES WARRANTS THE ACCURACY OF THE MATERIALS PROVIDED HEREIN, EITHER EXPRESSLY OR IMPLIEDLY, FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND EACH EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

Important Risk Disclosure

Historical performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance of an investment. The value of investments may fall as well as rise and investors may not get back the amount invested.

Applications to create or redeem interests in any exchange traded fund referred to on this Site ("Units/Shares") may only be effected through participating dealers, and are generally only issued or redeemed in large blocks. Investors may request participating dealers to apply on their behalf for the creation and/or redemption of Units/Shares. Once listed, investors can also acquire or dispose of Units/Shares on the exchange on which such Units/Shares are listed like other publicly traded shares. However, listing does not guarantee a liquid market for Units/Shares. Units/Shares are traded on the relevant exchange at market price, which may be different from the net asset value per Unit/Share, and may be delisted.

Please read carefully the risk disclosures in the relevant prospectus or other offering document before making any investment decision.

Conflicts of Interest

SSGA Asia and its affiliates may have an interest in the securities, derivatives and other financial products referred to in, or accessible through, this Site and may trade for their own account as principal or earn fees, commission or other income in respect of transactions related thereto.

Limitations of Liability

Except to the extent to which any law prohibits such exclusion, SSGA Asia excludes all liability for loss or damage of any kind (including direct, indirect and consequential loss and damage of business revenue, loss of profits, loss or corruption of data, failure to realise expected profits or savings or other commercial or economic loss of any kind), however caused, in contract, tort, under any statute or otherwise (including negligence) arising out of or in any way related to this Site. In no event, including negligence, will SSGA Asia or its affiliates be liable for any loss or damage of any kind, including any direct, special indirect or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the access of, use of, performance of, browsing in or linking to other sites from the Site.

Indemnification

As a condition of your use of the Site, you agree to indemnify and hold SSGA Asia and its affiliates harmless from and against any and all claims, losses, liability, costs and expenses (including but not limited to attorneys' fees) arising from your use of the Site, or from your violation of these Terms.

Linked Websites

Should the viewer leave the Site via a link contained in the Site, the viewer does so at its own risk. The content to which you link will not have been developed, checked for accuracy, or otherwise reviewed by SSGA Asia, and SSGA Asia will not accept any responsibility whatsoever for the content of such sites or any losses related thereto.

SSGA Trademark

"State Street Global Advisors," and "SSGA" are trademarks of State Street Corporation. Copyright, trademark and other forms of proprietary rights protect the contents at the site. From time to time, the trademarks of other unaffiliated entities may be referred to on the Site and their respective owners own these trademarks. Trademark owners are not responsible for and have not reviewed this site and no representation or warranty, express or implied, as to its accuracy, or completeness of the materials presented on it. Please also see "Copyright" for further information.

SPDR Trademark

Standard & Poor’s®, S&P® and SPDR® are registered trademarks of Standard & Poor’s Financial Services LLC (S&P); Dow Jones is a registered trademark of Dow Jones Trademark Holdings LLC (Dow Jones); and these trademarks have been licensed for use by S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC (SPDJI) and sublicensed for certain purposes by State Street Corporation. State Street Corporation’s financial products are not sponsored, endorsed, sold or promoted by SPDJI, Dow Jones, S&P, their respective affiliates and third party licensors and none of such parties make any representation regarding the advisability of investing in such product(s) nor do they have any liability in relation thereto, including for any errors, omissions, or interruptions of any index.

FTSE Trademark

"FTSE®", "FT-SE®", "Footsie®", "FTSE4Good®" and "techMARK®" are trade marks jointly owned by the London Stock Exchange Plc and The Financial Times Limited and are used by FTSE International Limited ("FTSE") under licence. "All-World®", "All-Share®" and "All-Small®" are trade marks of FTSE.

The FTSE® Greater China HKD Index is calculated by FTSE. FTSE does not sponsor, endorse or promote this product and is not in any way connected to it and does not accept any liability in relation to its issue, operation and trading.

All copyright and database rights in the index values and constituent list vest in FTSE. State Street Global Advisors Asia Limited (道富環球投資管理亞洲有限公司) has obtained full licence from FTSE to use such copyrights and database rights in the creation of this product.

Privacy

Please see the "Privacy" section for information on how SSGA handles personal data, what information is collected and how it is used and your rights in respect of any of your personal data collected by SSGA on this Site.

Changes and Modifications

SSGA Asia reserves the right to change, modify, add, or delete, any content and these Legal Terms & Conditions without notice. Users are advised to periodically review the contents of this website to be familiar with any modifications.

Governing Version

In the event of any inconsistency between the Chinese translation of these terms and conditions and the English version of these terms and conditions, the English version of these terms and conditions shall prevail.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

By accessing this Site you agree that the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region governs such access and the use of this Site and you agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. You waive any right to object to an action being brought in those courts including, without limitation, by claiming that the action has been brought in an inconvenient forum or that those courts do not have jurisdiction.

I have read the Disclaimer